Candidate contact list for Senate election 2019

Below you can find the contact details for the candidates in your state for the 2019 Senate election. Please see our election page for more details.

This list was taken from the Australian Electoral Commission candidate list.


ACT

Parties listed alphabetically, not in ballot paper order

Australian Labor Party

  • Katy Gallagher: No contact - try head office
  • Nancy Waites: senate.campaign@act.alp.org.au

Fraser Anning's Conservative National Party

  • Shane Van Duren: shane.van.duren@gmail.com, 0414 367 482
  • Scott Birkett: No contact - try head office

Liberal

  • Zed Seselja: senator.seselja@aph.gov.au, 02 6247 6444
  • Robert Gunning: rgunning@canberraliberals.org.au

Sustainable Australia

  • John Haydon: vote1@sustainableaustralia.org.au
  • Joy Angel: vote1@sustainableaustralia.org.au, 0477 427 596

The Greens

  • Penny Kyburz: penny.kyburz@act.greens.org.au, 02 6140 3220
  • Emma Davidson: No contact - try head office

United Australia Party

  • Peter Walter: peter.walter@unitedaustraliaparty.org.au, 0438 478 350
  • Rebecah Elen Hodgson: rebecah.hodgson@unitedaustraliaparty.org.au, 0447 112 322

No party

  • Anthony Pesec: anthony@anthonypesec.com.au, 0403 492 104
  • Gary Kent: gbkent@outlook.com, 0419 854 211

Ungrouped

  • Nick Houston: convenor@democraticreformalliance.org.au, 0412 189 814
  • Gary Cowton: cowton4senator@hotmail.com, 0459 958 216
  • David Kim: No contact

NSW

Parties listed alphabetically, not in ballot paper order

Affordable Housing Party

  • Andrew Potts: contact@affordable-housing-party.org
  • Anthony John Ziebell: anthony.ziebell86@gmail.com, 0490 148 978

Animal Justice Party

  • Angela Pollard: angela.pollard.ajp@gmail.com, 0429 895 316
  • Michael Armando Dello-Iacovo: michael.delloiacovo.ajp@gmail.com, 0481 519 965
  • Carol Bellenger: carol.bellenger.ajp@gmail.com

Australian Better Families

  • Jewell Drury: No contact - try head office
  • Peter Moujalli: peter_m89@hotmail.com, 0410 501 584

Australian Conservatives

  • Sophie York: nsw@conservatives.org.au, 08 7089 5555
  • Riccardo Bosi: nsw@conservatives.org.au, 08 7089 5555

Australian Democrats

  • Pete Mailler: peter.mailler@australian-democrats.org.au
  • Chris Buckman: chris.buckman888@icloud.com

Australian People's Party

  • Steven Georgantis: sgeorgantis@me.com
  • Susan Tsangaris: sgeorgantis@me.com

Australian Workers Party

  • Mark Ptolemy: markptolemy@icloud.com
  • Maria Nguyen: No contact - try head office

Christian Democratic Party (Fred Nile Group)

  • Silvana Nile: No contact - try head office
  • Annie Wright: No contact - try head office

Citizens Electoral Council

  • Ann Lawler: alawler@cecaust.com.au, 0428 686 297
  • Robert Butler: cec@cecaust.com.au, 0407 621 096

Climate Action! Immigration Action! Accountable Politicians!

  • Nick Debenham: No contact - try head office
  • Guy Forsyth: No contact - try head office

Democratic Labour Party

  • Daniel John Hanna: djhanna@optusnet.com.au
  • Benedict Raymond Thomas O'Brien: No contact - try head office

Fraser Anning's Conservative National Party

  • Carolyn Thomson: carolynthomson55@gmail.com, 0408 602 049
  • Gary Young: gyoungfacnp@email.com
  • Paul Swann: No contact - try head office
  • Ian Wharton: ianwharton2@gmail.com

Health Australia Party

  • Molly Knight: nswbranch@healthaustraliaparty.com.au
  • Jason Fairbairn: No contact - try head office

Help End Marijuana Prohibition (HEMP) Party

  • Andrew Katelaris: andrew.katelaris@gmail.com, 0467 365 964
  • Michael Balderstone: head@hempembassy.net, 0472 760 236

Independents For Climate Action Now

  • Rod Bower: No contact - try head office
  • Jim Tait: jim@i-c-a-n.com, 0418 982 426
  • Annette Schneider: 0491 207 088

Involuntary Medication Objectors (Vaccination/Fluoride) Party

  • Michael O'Neill: 0427 678 118
  • Marelle Burnum Burnum: No contact - try head office

Labor

  • Tony Sheldon: No contact - try head office
  • Tim Ayres: No contact - try head office
  • Jason Yat-Sen Li: No contact - try head office
  • Simonne Pengelly: No contact - try head office
  • Aruna Chandrala: No contact - try head office
  • Charlie Sheahan: No contact - try head office

Liberal

  • Hollie Hughes: hollie.hughes@nswliberal.org.au, 02 8356 0300
  • Andrew Bragg: andrew.bragg@nswliberal.org.au, 02 8356 0300
  • Perin Davey: perin.davey@nswnationals.org.au
  • Jim Molan: senator.molan@aph.gov.au, 02 8356 0300
  • Sam Farraway: sam.farraway@nswnationals.org.au
  • Michael Feneley: michael.feneley@nswliberal.org.au, 02 8356 0300

Liberal Democrats

  • Duncan Spender: senator.spender@aph.gov.au, 02 9719 1078
  • Codie Neville: No contact - try head office

Pauline Hanson's One Nation

  • Kate McCulloch: kate.mcculloch@onenation.com.au, 13 0085 7466
  • Barry Reed: barry.reed@onenation.com.au, 0477 042 111

Pirate Party

  • John August: john.august@pirateparty.org.au, 0419 683 353
  • Sara Joyce: sara.joyce@pirateparty.org.au

Rise Up Australia Party

  • Maree Nichols: maree.n@riseupaustraliaparty.com
  • Vladimir Shigrov: shvladimir039@gmail.com, 0410 280 623
  • Leo Toop: leotoop123@gmail.com, 0414 644 720

Science Party

  • Andrea Leong: andrea.leong@scienceparty.org.au, 0490 134 827
  • Eve Slavich: eve.slavich@scienceparty.org.au
  • Peter Furness: No contact - try head office
  • Greg Parker: greg.parker@scienceparty.org.au, 0435 132 666

Seniors United Party of Australia

  • Paul Gerantonis: paul@supa.org.au
  • Helen Ducker: helen@supa.org.au

Shooters, Fishers and Farmers

  • Brett Cooke: bcooke@sff.net.au
  • Wayne Borsak: wayno1555@gmail.com, 0420 600 034

Socialist Alliance

  • Susan Price: pricesusan9@gmail.com, 0400 320 602
  • Joel McAlear: No contact - try head office

Socialist Equality Party

  • Richard Phillips: No contact - try head office
  • John Davis: No contact - try head office

Sustainable Australia

  • William Bourke: vote1@sustainableaustralia.org.au, 0477 427 596
  • Warren Grzic: vote1@sustainableaustralia.org.au, 0477 427 596

The Great Australian Party

  • Matthew Hopkins: No contact - try head office
  • Karen Burge: omshanti.karen@yahoo.com.au

The Greens

  • Mehreen Faruqi: mehreen.faruqi@nsw.greens.org.au, 02 9211 1500
  • Rachael Jacobs: rachael.jacobs@nsw.greens.org.au, 02 9045 6999
  • Louise Steer: 02 9045 6999
  • Philippa Clark: 02 9045 6999
  • Roz Chia: No contact - try head office
  • Sylvie Ellsmore: No contact - try head office

The Small Business Party

  • Angela Vithoulkas: angela@thesmallbusinessparty.com, 0413 611 334
  • Fiona Douskou: fionadouskou@gmail.com

The Together Party

  • Mark Swivel: mark@swivel.net.au, 0407 875 398
  • Belinda Kinkead: 0403 549 025
  • Kate McDowell: katelouisemcdowell@gmail.com

The Women's Party

  • Divvi De Vendre: No contact - try head office
  • Penelope Lloyd: No contact - try head office

United Australia Party

  • Brian Burston: brian.burston@unitedaustraliaparty.org.au, 0438 732 412
  • Christine Pamela Bernier: christine.bernier@unitedaustraliaparty.org.au, 0439 452 419
  • Wayne Moore: wayne.moore@unitedaustraliaparty.org.au, 0438 902 266

Voteflux.org | Upgrade Democracy!

  • Ben Rushton: ben.rushton@voteflux.org
  • Joanne Cotterill: joanne.cotterill@voteflux.org, 0427 317 638

Ungrouped

  • John William Carmichael: johnwilliamcarmichael@gmail.com, 0415 520 734
  • Chifley Haddad: No contact
  • Phil Baker: No contact
  • Graeme Barry Doyle: chocolatebudda@gmail.com
  • John John Romanous: 0416 034 129
  • Hussein Faraj: hussfaraj@advagroup.com.au, 0434 315 315
  • Russell Barber: russbar56@gmail.com, 0437 198 830
  • Sandra Lazarus: teamsandra@sandralazarus.com
  • Glenn Wagner: glennwagner@mail.com, 0468 448 930
  • David J O'Brien: davidobrienindependent@gmail.com
  • Wayne Lyndsay Bell: wlbell_2000@yahoo.com.au, 0404 091 899
  • Michael Kirkwood: No contact
  • Pamela Johnstone: info@pamelajohnstone.name, 0484 642 876
  • Carolyn J Crossman: carolynjcrossman@gmail.com, 0411 550 058

NT

Parties listed alphabetically, not in ballot paper order

Australian Labor Party (Northern Territory) Branch

  • Malarndirri McCarthy: senator.mccarthy@alp.gov.au, 08 8941 0003
  • Wayne Kurnorth: wayne.kurnoth@unitedvoice.org.au, 0418 851 308

Citizens Electoral Council

  • Trudy Campbell: trudycec@outlook.com, 0414 677 968
  • Peter Flynn: peter.m.flynn@bigpond.com, 0418 895 958

Country Liberals (NT)

  • Sam McMahon: sam.mcmahon@countryliberals.org.au
  • Joshua Burgoyne: joshua.burgoyne@countryliberals.org.au, 0438 874 853

Fraser Anning's Conservative National Party

  • Mark James Dickson: No contact - try head office
  • James David Richard Wheeler: calligreat@yahoo.com

Help End Marijuana Prohibition (HEMP) Party

  • Andrew Kavasilas: akavasilas@hotmail.com, 02 6689 0326
  • Lance Lawrence: No contact - try head office

Rise Up Australia Party

  • Jan Pile: jan_pile@hotmail.com, 0404 360 970
  • Leslie Harris: leslie.j.harris.snr@gmail.com, 0474 302 578

The Greens

  • Anna Sri: No contact - try head office
  • Lia Ngaree Gill: lian.gill@hotmail.com

United Australia Party

  • Michael J Wolf: michael.wolf@unitedaustraliaparty.org.au, 0438 178 272
  • Ross Thomas McRobert: ross.mcrobert@unitedaustraliaparty.org.au, 0438 654 286

No party

  • Braedon Earley: president@1territory.party, 0417 610 939
  • Crystal Johnson: No contact

QLD

Parties listed alphabetically, not in ballot paper order

Animal Justice Party

  • Karagh-Mae Kelly: No contact - try head office
  • Leah Marie Coutts: ajp.coutts@gmail.com
  • Belinda Hardy: ajp.bjhardy@gmail.com

Australian Better Families

  • Darren Caulfield: darren@darrencaulfield.com.au, 0418 878 767
  • Adam Finch: adam.finch@hotmail.com
  • Rod Fox: 0416 218 888

Australian Conservatives

  • Lyle Shelton: qld@conservatives.org.au, 08 7089 5555
  • Joanna Lindgren: qld@conservatives.org.au, 08 7089 5555
  • Kate Horan: qld@conservatives.org.au, 08 7089 5555

Australian Labor Party

  • Nita Green: nita.green@queenslandlabor.org
  • Chris Ketter: senator.ketter@aph.gov.au, 07 3881 3710
  • Frank Gilbert: frank.gilbert@australianlabor.com.au
  • Tania Major: tania.major@queenslandlabor.org
  • Stacey Schinnerl: No contact - try head office
  • Christina Warry: No contact - try head office

Australian Workers Party

  • Gregory John Bradley: No contact - try head office
  • Kathleen Wellstead: No contact - try head office

Citizens Electoral Council

  • Jan Pukallus: janpuk@cecaust.com.au, 0427 508 008
  • Danny Hope: danny@hopecivil.com, 0409 870 966

Climate Action! Immigration Action! Accountable Politicians!

  • Kris Bullen: kris@onlinedirectdemocracyfairfax.com
  • Robyn Lesley Stevenson: No contact - try head office

Fraser Anning's Conservative National Party

  • Fraser Anning: No contact - try head office
  • Paul Arthur Simon Taylor: pawtaylor199@gmail.com, 0411 246 157
  • Mark Absolon: No contact - try head office
  • Nancy Louise Sandford: No contact - try head office
  • Brad Cameron: No contact - try head office

Help End Marijuana Prohibition (HEMP) Party

  • John Jiggens: thesydneyconnection@live.com.au, 0403 264 216
  • Frank Jordan: No contact - try head office

Independents For Climate Action Now

  • Andrew Lewis: andy@i-c-a-n.com
  • Cornel Lokkers: con.lokkers@bigpond.com, 0419 669 434
  • Gary Pead: gorooftopsolar@gmail.com, 0414 607 426

Involuntary Medication Objectors (Vaccination/Fluoride) Party

  • Allona Lahn: No contact - try head office
  • Adam Rowe: No contact - try head office

Katter's Australian Party (KAP)

  • Joy Marriott: joymarriott.8@bigpond.com, 0417 403 542
  • Gregory John Wallace: No contact - try head office
  • Alan Webb: webbyfnq@gmail.com, 0414 893 460

Labour DLP

  • Lindsay Temple: 0499 396 502
  • Sheila Susan Vincent: ssvincent3@gmail.com, 0468 689 608

Liberal Democrats

  • Gabe Buckley: info@ldp.org.au, 0423 847 372
  • Lloyd T J Russell: russellccfu@bigpond.com, 0413 549 748

Liberal National Party of Queensland

  • Paul Scarr: paul.scarr@lnpq.org.au
  • Susan Mcdonald: susan.mcdonald@lnpq.org.au
  • Gerard Rennick: gerard.rennick@lnpq.org.au
  • Ian Macdonald: senator.ian.macdonald@aph.gov.au, 07 4771 3066
  • Amanda Camm: amanda.camm@lnpq.org.au
  • Nicole Tobin: nicole.tobin@lnpq.org.au

Love Australia or Leave

  • Kim Vuga: kim@kimvuga.com.au, 0407 844 111
  • Gavin Albert Wyatt: 0413 357 890

Pauline Hanson's One Nation

  • Malcolm Roberts: 13 0085 7466
  • Steve Dickson: steve.dickson@onenation.com.au, 13 0085 7466

Pirate Party

  • Brandon Selic: brandon.selic@pirateparty.org.au, 0417 290 256
  • Miles Whiticker: miles.whiticker@pirateparty.org.au

Rise Up Australia Party

  • Graham Healy: healyshealthandfitness@hotmail.com, 0411 393 503
  • Lionel Henaway: lionel8h@outlook.com, 0409 899 006

Shooters, Fishers and Farmers

  • Jeff Hodges: No contact - try head office
  • Andrew Pope: No contact - try head office

Sustainable Australia

  • Cameron Murray: vote1@sustainableaustralia.org.au, 0477 427 596
  • Chris Simpson: vote1@sustainableaustralia.org.au, 0477 427 596

The Great Australian Party

  • Arjay Rase Martin: vote.a.martin@gmail.com, 0410 817 262
  • Tania Moohin: tmoohin@gmail.com

The Greens

  • Larissa Waters: senator.waters@aph.gov.au, 07 3367 0566
  • Navdeep Singh Sidhu: No contact - try head office
  • Johanna Kloot: No contact - try head office
  • Raelene Ellis: No contact - try head office
  • Miranda Bertram: No contact - try head office
  • Kirsten Kennedy: No contact - try head office

United Australia Party

  • Clive Palmer: 07 3832 2044
  • Martin David Brewster: martin.brewster@unitedaustraliaparty.org.au, 0438 468 406
  • Yodie Batzke: yohan.batzke@unitedaustraliaparty.org.au, 0438 562 772

No party

  • Hetty Johnston: hetty@hettyjohnston.com.au
  • Sue Mureau: suemureau42@gmail.com, 0431 469 383

No party

  • Tony R Moore: campaign@tonymoore.info
  • Cartia Moore: No contact

Ungrouped

  • Debby Lo-Dean: debby.lo-dean@hotmail.com, 0402 963 392
  • Gary Robert Sharpe: 0458 422 168
  • Paul Larcombe: paul@paullarcombe.com.au, 0433 937 083
  • Jane Hasler: janehasler@live.com.au
  • John Woodward: johnwoodward887@gmail.com, 0419 672 410
  • Nicholas McArthur-Williams: admin@bpaustralia.org, 0481 239 177
  • Hassan Ghulam: gulbargha@gmail.com, 0427 711 166
  • Wayne Wharton: wayne.wharton@gmail.com, 0408 064 900
  • Amanda Murphy: amandamurphyforchange@outlook.com, 0420 715 459
  • Paul Joseph Stevenson: 07 3232 1254

SA

Parties listed alphabetically, not in ballot paper order

Animal Justice Party

  • Louise Pfeiffer: 08 7226 3803
  • Wendy Davey: wendy.davey.ajp@gmail.com, 08 8381 5352

Australian Conservatives

  • Rikki Lambert: sa@conservatives.org.au, 0407 176 632
  • Carl Teusner: sa@conservatives.org.au, 08 7089 5555

Australian Democrats

  • Tim Burrow: tim.burrow@australian-democrats.org.au
  • Andrew Castrique: andrew.castrique@australian-democrats.org.au, 0421 653 501

Australian Labor Party

  • Alex Gallacher: senator.gallacher@aph.gov.au, 08 8269 6022
  • Marielle Smith: marielle.smith@alpsa.org.au, 0401 096 676
  • Emily Gore: emily.gore@alpsa.org.au, 0402 626 720
  • Larissa Harrison: info@sa.alp.org.au, 08 8418 6700

Centre Alliance

  • Skye Kakoschke-Moore: skye.km@ca.org.au, 08 8545 0400
  • Craig Bossie: bossie3@senet.com.au, 0410 604 876

Citizens Electoral Council

  • Sean Allwood: cecsenate.sa@cecaust.com.au, 0438 125 510
  • Paul Graham Siebert: paulsiebert13@gmail.com

Fraser Anning's Conservative National Party

  • Peter Manuel: No contact - try head office
  • Tim Dwyer: No contact - try head office

Help End Marijuana Prohibition (HEMP) Party

  • Angela Adams: lil_grasshopper84@hotmail.com
  • Matthew Iversen: No contact - try head office

Liberal

  • Anne Ruston: senator.ruston@aph.gov.au, 08 8586 6600
  • David Fawcett: senator.fawcett@aph.gov.au, 08 8205 1040
  • Alex Antic: No contact - try head office
  • Lucy Gichuhi: 08 8205 1050

Liberal Democrats

  • Kimbra Louise Ransley: No contact - try head office
  • Stephen Humble: stephenhumble@iinet.net.au, 0417 172 506

Pauline Hanson's One Nation

  • Jennifer Game: jennifer.game@onenation.com.au, 0456 000 460
  • Emma Illies: candidates@onenationhq.com.au, 13 0085 7466

Shooters, Fishers and Farmers

  • John Hahn: john.hahn@johnhahn.net, 0438 804 277
  • Wayne Lawrence Kirk: sanvaway@bigpond.com, 0427 545 260

Sustainable Australia

  • Graham Davies: vote1@sustainableaustralia.org.au, 0477 427 596
  • Robyn Coleman: vote1@sustainableaustralia.org.au, 0477 427 596

The Great Australian Party

  • Mark Aldridge: aldridgemark@bigpond.com, 0403 379 500
  • Gary Matthews: unitedhouse2019@gmail.com, 0487 301 601

The Greens

  • Sarah Hanson-Young: No contact - try head office
  • Major Moogy Sumner: 08 8212 4888
  • Gwydion Rozitisolds: No contact - try head office
  • Robyn Seto: No contact - try head office

United Australia Party

  • Kristian Rees: kristian.rees@unitedaustraliaparty.org.au, 0438 309 301
  • Kerry Kovacs: kerry.kovacs@unitedaustraliaparty.org.au, 0427 014 265
  • Sharon Lee Hoskin: sharon.hoskin@unitedaustraliaparty.org.au, 0438 320 265

Ungrouped

  • Michael Lesiw: mlesiw5859@gmail.com, 0415 585 509
  • Brett O'Donnell: independentagainstabuse@gmail.com, 0409 500 051
  • Henry Cox: No contact

TAS

Parties listed alphabetically, not in ballot paper order

Animal Justice Party

  • Karen Louise Bevis: karen.bevis.ajp@gmail.com, 0429 015 110
  • Isobel Bertoz Turner: isobel.turner.ajp@gmail.com

Australian Conservatives

  • Justin Stringer: tas@conservatives.org.au, 08 7089 5555
  • Nigel Frame: tas@conservatives.org.au, 08 7089 5555

Australian Labor Party

  • Carol Brown: senator.carol.brown@aph.gov.au, 03 6231 0099
  • Catryna Bilyk: senator.bilyk@aph.gov.au, 03 6229 4444
  • John Short: No contact - try head office
  • Lisa Singh: senator.singh@aph.gov.au, 03 6223 1135
  • Wayne Roberts: No contact - try head office
  • Robert Flanagan: No contact - try head office

Citizens Electoral Council

  • Ray Williams: sales@newnorfolkgunshop.com, 0418 124 171
  • Steve Kucina: cec@cecaust.com.au, 03 9354 0544

Fraser Anning's Conservative National Party

  • Michael Jones: No contact - try head office
  • Frank Falzon: No contact - try head office

Help End Marijuana Prohibition (HEMP) Party

  • Alfred Informal: alfredinformal@gmail.com
  • Matt Owen: matthew.mattowen.owen@gmail.com, 0404 204 080

Jacqui Lambie Network

  • Jacqui Lambie: No contact - try head office
  • Glynn Williams: No contact - try head office
  • Chris Reynolds: info@iashuttles.com.au, 0411 277 346

Liberal

  • Richard Colbeck: senator.colbeck@aph.gov.au, 03 6424 5960
  • Claire Chandler: claire.chandler@tas.liberal.org.au, 0439 531 159
  • Tanya Denison: tanya.denison@tas.liberal.org.au

Liberal Democrats

  • Clinton Mead: clintonmead@gmail.com
  • Matthew Rabey: No contact - try head office

Pauline Hanson's One Nation

  • Matthew Stephen: matthew.stephen@onenation.com.au, 0434 125 606
  • Adam Lambert: adam.lambert@onenation.com.au, 0423 690 595

Shooters, Fishers and Farmers

  • Rebecca Anthea Byfield: rebecca.byfield@aussieicon.com, 0428 177 638
  • Kim Swanson: No contact - try head office

Sustainable Australia

  • Todd William Dudley: vote1@sustainableaustralia.org.au, 0477 427 596
  • Christopher Brian Maclay: vote1@sustainableaustralia.org.au, 0477 427 596

The Greens

  • Nick McKim: senator.mckim@aph.gov.au, 03 6224 8899
  • Helen Hutchinson: No contact - try head office
  • Simone Marsh: No contact - try head office

The Nationals

  • Steve Martin: senator.martin@aph.gov.au, 0418 614 781
  • Wendy Hilditch: 03 6427 9192

United Australia Party

  • Kevin Morgan: kevin.morgan@unitedaustraliaparty.org.au, 0439 300 244
  • David Williams: david.williams@unitedaustraliaparty.org.au, 0438 600 853
  • Craig Gunnis: craig.gunnis@unitedaustraliaparty.org.au, 0438 848 958

No party

  • Craig Garland: robbinshoodtbt2@gmail.com, 0408 339 867
  • Mark Duncan: mrflathead@iprimus.com.au, 0439 617 200

Ungrouped

  • Greg Beck: No contact
  • Steve Mav: steve.mav@mail.com, 0447 488 808
  • Francis Flannery: francisflannery2@bigpond.com
  • Karen Street: streetkaz61@gmail.com, 0438 735 495

VIC

Parties listed alphabetically, not in ballot paper order

Animal Justice Party

  • Ben Schultz: No contact - try head office
  • Fiona McRostie: No contact - try head office

Australian Conservatives

  • Kevin Bailey: vic@conservatives.org.au, 08 7089 5555
  • Nina Van Strijp: vic@conservatives.org.au, 08 7089 5555
  • Trent Thomas: vic@conservatives.org.au, 08 7089 5555

Australian Democrats

  • David Collyer: 0413 248 193
  • Marc Williams: marc.williams@australian-democrats.org.au

Australian Labor Party

  • Raffaele Ciccone: raff.ciccone@vic.alp.org.au
  • Jess Walsh: jess.walsh@vic.alp.org.au
  • Gavin Marshall: gavin.marshall@vic.alp.org.au
  • Parvinder Sarwara: parvinder.sarawara@vic.alp.org.au
  • Karen Douglas: karen.douglas@vic.alp.org.au
  • Louise Crawford: louise.crawford@vic.alp.org.au

Australian Workers Party

  • Narelle Everard: narelleeverard4senator@gmail.com, 0448 747 858
  • Kevin Joseph Gaynor: kevin@auswp.org

Christian Democratic Party (Fred Nile Group)

  • Bob Payne: rayrob777@gmail.com, 0499 700 777
  • Kevin Murphy: 0481 294 233

Citizens Electoral Council

  • Craig Isherwood: 0419 374 386
  • Gabrielle Peut: cec@cecaust.com.au, 03 9354 0544

Climate Action! Immigration Action! Accountable Politicians!

  • Philip John Ayton: No contact - try head office
  • Monika Kompara: No contact - try head office

Derryn Hinch's Justice Party

  • Derryn Hinch: No contact - try head office
  • Simone O'Brien: No contact - try head office

Fraser Anning's Conservative National Party

  • Bruce Stevens: brucestevens@bigpond.com
  • Rita Mazalevskis: No contact - try head office
  • Benjamin Williamson: No contact - try head office

Health Australia Party

  • Isaac Golden: admin@homstudy.net
  • Andrew Hicks: vicbranch@healthaustraliaparty.com.au

Help End Marijuana Prohibition (HEMP) Party

  • Frances Hood: fran7daz@yahoo.com.au, 0409 935 427
  • Heather Marie Gladman: prettyold100@gmail.com, 0487 451 815

Independents For Climate Action Now

  • Paul Wittwer: No contact - try head office
  • Kammy Cordner Hunt: kammycordner123@dodo.com.au, 0409 799 795

Labour DLP

  • Jennifer A Bowden: secretary@dlp.org.au, 0438 650 776
  • Chris McCormack: 0438 650 776
  • Kathryn Breakwell: No contact - try head office

Liberal

  • James Paterson: senator.paterson@aph.gov.au, 03 9690 2201
  • Jane Hume: senator.hume@aph.gov.au, 03 9428 1773
  • David Van: david.van@vic.liberal.org.au
  • Anita Rank: No contact - try head office
  • Kyle Hoppitt: kyle.hoppitt@vic.liberal.org.au
  • Julian Mulcahy: julian.mulcahy@vic.liberal.org.au

Liberal Democrats

  • Robert Kennedy: admin@ldp.org.au, 03 9674 7381
  • Kirsty Maree O'Sullivan: osullivan.km7@gmail.com, 0407 625 534

Pauline Hanson's One Nation

  • James Hallam: james.hallam@onenation.com.au, 0409 093 444
  • Ian John Cameron: ian.cameron@onenation.com.au, 13 0085 7466

Pirate Party

  • Tania Briese: tania.briese@pirateparty.org.au
  • Shannon Smith: No contact - try head office

Republican Party of Australia

  • Geoff Lutz: No contact - try head office
  • Peter Consandine: 0408 408 148

Rise Up Australia Party

  • Rosalie Crestani: rosalie4fouroaks@gmail.com, 0419 546 754
  • Daniel Nalliah: ygent@riseupaustraliaparty.com, 03 8795 7544

Secular Party of Australia

  • Harris Sultan: harris@harrissultan.com, 0434 421 199
  • John L Perkins: No contact - try head office

Shooters, Fishers and Farmers

  • Ricky Muir: No contact - try head office
  • Damian Stock: No contact - try head office

Socialist Equality Party

  • Tessa Pietsch: sepmelbourne@gmail.com, 0490 375 409
  • Jason John Bradley Wardle: sepmelbourne@gmail.com, 0490 375 409

Sustainable Australia

  • Allan Doensen: vote1@sustainableaustralia.org.au, 0477 427 596
  • Madeleine Wearne: vote1@sustainableaustralia.org.au, 0477 427 596

The Great Australian Party

  • Darryl O'Bryan: No contact - try head office
  • Helen Maxine Edwards: hmedward111@gmail.com

The Greens (VIC)

  • Janet Rice: janet.rice@vic.greens.org.au, 03 9381 1446
  • Apsara Sabaratnam: apsara.sabaratnam@vic.greens.org.au
  • Claire Proctor: claire.proctor@vic.greens.org.au
  • Nakita Thomson: nakita.thomson@vic.greens.org.au
  • Alice Barnes: alice.barnes@vic.greens.org.au
  • Judy Cameron: judy.cameron@vic.greens.org.au

The Small Business Party

  • Simon Kemp: skemp@bramshaw.com.au, 0412 351 290
  • Peter Graham: No contact - try head office

United Australia Party

  • Catriona Cecilia Thoolen: catriona.thoolen@unitedaustraliaparty.org.au, 0439 413 135
  • Katie Lucinda O'Connor: katieoconnor@unitedaustraliaparty.org.au, 0439 841 172
  • Roger McKay: roger.mckay@unitedaustraliaparty.org.au, 0438 155 795

Voteflux.org | Upgrade Democracy!

  • Dustin Perry: dustin.perry@voteflux.org
  • Seb Carrie-Wilson: seb.carrie.wilson@voteflux.org, 0429 028 496

Yellow Vest Australia

  • Siobhann Brown: sbrown@yellowvest.org.au, 13 0018 8869
  • Terri Franklin: No contact - try head office

No party

  • Sunny Chandra: sunny.chandra@sunny4senate.com
  • Robert Whitehill: robert.p.whitehill@gmail.com

Ungrouped

  • Kenneth Gordon Betts: kenbetts73@gmail.com, 0466 805 369
  • Max Dicks: vote1maxdicks@gmail.com
  • Murray McInnis: mcinnismurray@gmail.com, 0417 684 349
  • Karl F Morris: karl@karlmorris.com, 0406 426 913

WA

Parties listed alphabetically, not in ballot paper order

Animal Justice Party

  • Katrina Love: wa.convenor@animaljusticeparty.org, 0401 674 588
  • Courtney Henry: courtney.henry.ajp@gmail.com

Australian Christians

  • Ellen Joubert: ellenjoubert.perthac@mail.com, 08 9472 4332
  • Trevor Young: trevory@australianchristians.com.au, 0417 950 512

Australian Conservatives

  • Jonathan Crabtree: wa@conservatives.org.au, 08 7089 5555
  • Peter Castieau: wa@conservatives.org.au, 0409 447 497
  • Matt Brazier: wa@conservatives.org.au, 08 7089 5555

Australian Labor Party

  • Patrick Dodson: info@walabor.org.au, 08 9328 7222
  • Louise Pratt: senator.pratt@aph.gov.au, 08 9277 1502
  • Alana Herbert: info@walabor.org.au, 08 9328 7222
  • Thomas French: info@walabor.org.au, 08 9328 7222
  • Varun Ghosh: info@walabor.org.au, 08 9328 7222
  • Alison Vaughan: info@walabor.org.au, 08 9328 7222

Citizens Electoral Council

  • Jean Robinson: jeanr59@bigpond.com, 0409 954 320
  • Barry Mason: No contact - try head office

Fraser Anning's Conservative National Party

  • David Archibald: No contact - try head office
  • Meredith Melinda Campbell: mer7777@msn.com

Health Australia Party

  • Teddy Craies: teddycraies@gmail.com
  • Emily Wallis: wabranch@healthaustraliaparty.com.au

Help End Marijuana Prohibition (HEMP) Party

  • Nick Lethbridge: aeglira65@gmail.com, 0419 197 772
  • Mark Rayner: rayner555@live.com.au

Involuntary Medication Objectors (Vaccination/Fluoride) Party

  • Judy Wilyman: No contact - try head office
  • Michelle Kinsella: michelle@imop.com

Liberal

  • Linda Reynolds: senator.reynolds@aph.gov.au, 08 9477 5411
  • Slade Brockman: senator.brockman@aph.gov.au, 08 6245 3305
  • Matt O'Sullivan: matt.osullivan@waliberal.org.au, 0447 350 741
  • Trischa Botha: trish.botha@waliberal.org.au, 0406 856 459

Liberal Democrats

  • John Patrick Gray: johngrayldp@gmail.com
  • Wesley Jerome Du Preez: wesleyjdupreez@wa.ldp.org.au, 0404 235 175

Pauline Hanson's One Nation

  • Peter Georgiou: No contact - try head office
  • Martin Graham Suter: martin.suter@onenation.com.au, 0450 941 130

Pirate Party

  • Clive Myers: No contact - try head office
  • Paul de Abel: paul.deabel@pirateparty.org.au

Shooters, Fishers and Farmers

  • Stuart William Ostle: stuartostle.sffp@bigpond.com, 0418 941 272
  • Ronald Lean: ron.lean51@gmail.com, 0419 948 393

Socialist Alliance

  • Petrina Harley: petrinaharley@gmail.com, 0405 978 362
  • Alex Salmon: perth@socialist-alliance.org, 0447 272 606

Sustainable Australia

  • Yasmin Maree Bartlett: vote1@sustainableaustralia.org.au, 0477 427 596
  • Colin Robert Scott: vote1@sustainableaustralia.org.au, 0477 427 596

The Great Australian Party

  • Rodney Norman Culleton: No contact - try head office
  • Wayne Kenneth Glew: waynekenneth.glew@gmail.com, 0428 382 297

The Greens (WA)

  • Jordon Steele-John: senator.steele-john@aph.gov.au
  • Giz Watson: No contact - try head office
  • Heather Lonsdale: No contact - try head office
  • Bhuwan Khadka: bhuwan44@gmail.com
  • Jacqueline van Grootel: No contact - try head office
  • Jordan Louise Cahill: jcahill1@live.com.au

The Nationals

  • Nick Fardell: nicholas.fardell@nationalswa.com, 08 9322 7856
  • Siobhan Blake: siobhan.blake@nationalswa.com, 08 9322 7856
  • Louise Kingston: louise.kingston@nationalswa.com

United Australia Party

  • James McDonald: wa@unitedaustraliaparty.org.au, 0438 891 421
  • Russell Sewell: russell.sewell@unitedaustraliaparty.org.au, 0439 182 355
  • Patrick John Hardwick: patrick.hardwick@unitedaustraliaparty.org.au, 0438 528 404

Voteflux.org | Upgrade Democracy!

  • Melissa Taaffe: melissa.taaffe@voteflux.org
  • Leo Treasure: leo.treasure@voteflux.org

Western Australia Party

  • Julie Matheson: wa@westernaustraliaparty.org.au, 0409 294 495
  • David John Freilich: wa@westernaustraliaparty.org.au
  • Bruce Thompson: wa@westernaustraliaparty.org.au
  • Ron Norris: wa@westernaustraliaparty.org.au, 0402 036 353
  • Rod Bradley: rod.bradley@iinet.net.au, 0412 953 100

Yellow Vest Australia

  • Debbie Robinson: debbierobinson@australianliberty.org, 0422 347 176
  • Catherine Gorman: No contact - try head office

Ungrouped

  • Valentine-Clive Pegrum: No contact
  • Ben Mullings: chair@amhp.org.au, 08 6181 2166
  • Glenn Hutchinson: glenn@gohutchy.com
  • Murray Victor Jones: murrayjones2025@gmail.com
  • Brian Carew-Hopkins: No contact

Be the first to comment

Please check your e-mail for a link to activate your account.
New to veganism? Sign up for newsletter Vegan events

Vegan Australia is more than our name, it's our goal!